MAJOR Youth Baseball League Major YBL League
WisconsinBaseballTournaments

2019 MAJOR YBL Standings

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015

Jump to: | U15 | U14 | U13 | U12 | U11 | U10 | U9 | U8 | U7
U15
High School
Team W L GB
MUSKEGO WARRIORS 1 0 0
WHITNALL FALCONS 1 0 0.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BLACK 1 1 0.5
LANNON STONEMEN 0 0 0.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS 0 1 1.0
RICHFIELD RAGE 0 1 1.0

U14
Majors/Premier South
Team W L GB
BURLINGTON JR DEMONS 9 0 0
LIBERTY KNIGHTS 7 3 2.5
SNAPPERS BASEBALL KIBLER 7 4 3.0
MUKWONAGO BEARS RED 3 3 4.5
OAK CREEK ZONE 2 4 5.5
6 TOOL 3 5 5.5
SNAPPERS BASEBALL 2 4 5.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 3 6 6.0
WHITNALL FALCONS BLUE 1 8 8.0
Majors/Premier North
Team W L GB
WASHINGTON COUNTY KINGS 10 0 0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS WHITE 7 3 3.0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 6 3 3.5
BOSS BASEBALL ACADEMY ORANGE 2 2 5.0
LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN THUNDER 3 4 5.5
GATORS SELECT 1 6 7.5
WATERTOWN STORM WALTER 2 7 7.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES 1 7 8.0
AAA/Elite
Team W L GB
MUSKEGO STORM 9 1 0
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 9 5 2.0
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 7 3 2.0
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES 2 4 5.0
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 3 7 6.0
MUKWONAGO BEARS WHITE 1 11 9.0
AA/Select
Team W L GB
THE MERCHANTS 9 1 0
KENOSHA NATIONALS 5 1 2.0
WHITNALL FALCONS GOLD 7 4 2.5
RACINE RIVERDAWGS 6 4 3.0
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS 3 5 5.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS 2 5 5.5
FRANKLIN CREW 3 6 5.5
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 3 7 6.0
BRONCO SELECT 2 7 6.5
A/Standard
Team W L GB
HURRICANES SELECT 10 1 0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS 9 2 1.0
IXONIA KNIGHTS 8 4 2.5
ELKHORN XTREME 7 5 3.5
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS WHITE 6 6 4.5
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 3 7 6.5
CSF LAKESIDERS 3 7 6.5
RICHFIELD RAGE 2 7 7.0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 1 10 9.0

U13
Majors/Premier East
Team W L GB
FORCEOUT BASEBALL 7 0 0
MILWAUKEE HITMEN 7 0 0.0
6 TOOL BLUE 7 3 1.5
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 6 4 2.5
MILWAUKEE CRIOLLOS 3 6 5.0
CSF LAKESIDERS 3 6 5.0
GRB MILWAUKEE YELLOW 3 7 5.5
6 TOOL GOLD 1 6 6.0
GRB MILWAUKEE 0 5 6.0
Majors/Premier West
Team W L GB
BURLINGTON JR DEMONS 8 0 0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 7 0 0.5
WHITNALL FALCONS BLUE 7 3 2.0
WATERTOWN STORM SCHER 6 5 3.5
LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN THUNDER 4 5 4.5
MUSKEGO STORM 3 5 5.0
SCREAMING EAGLES 2 7 6.5
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 2 8 7.0
IXONIA KNIGHTS GOLD 1 7 7.0
AAA/Elite
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE MAMBAS 8 2 0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 7 1 0.0
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES 7 1 0.0
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 5 4 2.5
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS 5 5 3.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY GRAY 4 6 4.0
JUNIOR BADGER 3 7 5.0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 2 7 5.5
TITANS SELECT 2 10 7.0
AA/Select North
Team W L GB
HARTFORD ORIOLES 12 1 0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS BLACK 8 4 3.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS BLACK 8 5 4.0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS SILVER 7 5 4.5
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 7 6 5.0
CMH JR CRUSADERS BLUE 4 4 5.5
GREENDALE JR PANTHERS 5 8 7.0
JACKSON J-HAWKS 6 9 7.0
WHITNALL FALCONS GOLD 2 9 9.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS WOLFPACK 1 9 9.5
AA/Select South
Team W L GB
KENOSHA NATIONALS 6 1 0
NIKE PHENOM MYERS 6 3 1.0
NIKE PHENOM WISCONSIN 5 2 1.0
MUNDELEIN MUSTANGS 0 3 4.0
TPA CRUSH 2 6 4.5
NORTHWEST TRAVELERS 2 6 4.5
A/Standard
Team W L GB
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 9 1 0
FRANKLIN CREW 7 3 2.0
MUKWONAGO MUSTANGS 5 4 3.5
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 4 4 4.0
WAUKESHA BRAVES 5 5 4.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS FIRE 5 6 4.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS RUMBLE 4 6 5.0
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 4 6 5.0
MUKWONAGO BEARS 1 9 8.0

U12
Majors/Premier South
Team W L GB
GENOA CITY PREDATORS BLACK 9 0 0
LAKELAND STARS 7 5 3.5
ZONE BASEBALL 4 2 3.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES BLACK 5 4 4.0
BRONCO SELECT 5 5 4.5
SCREAMING EAGLES 5 5 4.5
MUSKEGO STORM 5 6 5.0
OAK CREEK ZONE 2 8 7.5
CSF LAKESIDERS 2 9 8.0
Majors/Premier North
Team W L GB
WATERTOWN STORM HURTGEN 11 1 0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 7 1 2.0
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS GOLD 7 2 2.5
WHITNALL FALCONS WHITE 7 5 4.0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS RED 6 5 4.5
WHITNALL FALCONS BLUE 4 7 6.5
JACKSON J-HAWKS 3 8 7.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES 1 8 8.5
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 1 10 9.5
AAA/Elite North
Team W L GB
TITANS SELECT 9 1 0
MILWAUKEE HITMEN 7 1 1.0
IXONIA KNIGHTS 7 4 2.5
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 7 6 3.5
WATERTOWN STORM ST. LOUIS 5 4 3.5
COBRAS 4 5 4.5
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 4 8 6.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BANDITS 2 7 6.5
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 0 9 8.5
AAA/Elite South
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE CRIOLLOS 9 1 0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 8 3 1.5
FRANKLIN SNAPPERS 7 3 2.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 5 5 4.0
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS RED 6 6 4.0
FORCEOUT BASEBALL CLUB 4 5 4.5
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS GRAY 4 7 5.5
GENOA CITY PREDATORS RED 4 7 5.5
GREENDALE PANTHERS 4 8 6.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 3 9 7.0
AA/Select
Team W L GB
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 12 1 0
ELKHORN XTREME 11 1 0.5
FRANKLIN REBELS 9 3 2.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS LIGHTNING 7 7 5.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE WHITE 7 8 6.0
LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN THUNDER 4 5 6.0
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES GREEN 3 6 7.0
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 2 6 7.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BADGERS 2 9 9.0
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 0 11 11.0
A/Standard
Team W L GB
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 10 0 0
6-TOOL BASEBALL SCHOOL 11 2 0.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BULLSHARKS 8 2 2.0
CMH JR CRUSADERS BLUE 8 4 3.0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS BLACK 6 6 5.0
FRANKLIN JR SABERS 5 5 5.0
MUKWONAGO BEARS RED 4 8 7.0
CMH JR CRUSADERS GOLD 3 8 7.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS GOLD 4 11 8.5
BROWN DEER JR FALCONS 1 14 11.5

U11
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 8 1 0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 6 0 0.5
SNAPPERS BASEBALL 5 3 2.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES 5 3 2.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES 3 3 3.5
OAK CREEK STORM 2 5 5.0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 1 7 6.5
B.O.S.S. BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 9 7.5
AAA/Elite North
Team W L GB
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 7 1 0
MILWAUKEE HITMEN 6 4 2.0
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 5 4 2.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS 4 4 3.0
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS WHITE 4 4 3.0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 4 6 4.0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS RED 2 5 4.5
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 3 7 5.0
AAA/Elite South
Team W L GB
GENOA CITY PREDATORS BLACK 7 2 0
WHITNALL JR FALCONS 5 2 1.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 6 4 1.5
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 5 5 2.5
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 4 4 2.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 3 4 3.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BOMBERS 2 6 4.5
OAK CREEK ZONE 1 6 5.0
AA/Select
Team W L GB
WATERTOWN STORM CASHIN 10 0 0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS SILVER 8 3 2.5
GATORS SELECT 6 2 3.0
GREENDALE JR PANTHERS 5 4 4.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 4 5 5.5
PHENOM WISCONSIN 1 5 7.0
SCREAMING EAGLES 3 7 7.0
ELKHORN XTREME 4 8 7.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS RED 0 7 8.5
A/Standard
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS 12 1 0
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 9 3 2.5
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 8 2 2.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS 8 3 3.0
FRANKLIN CREW 6 6 5.5
CMH JR CRUSADERS 3 8 8.0
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES 2 7 8.0
WATERTOWN STORM RICHTER 1 8 9.0
BROWN DEER JR FALCONS 0 9 10.0

U10
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
WAUKESHA BLAZERS SLIDERS 9 2 0
ELKHORN XTREME BLACK 7 4 2.0
SCREAMING EAGLES 7 6 3.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS DIAMOND THIEVES 6 5 3.0
MILWAUKEE HITMEN 5 6 4.0
BREW STATE BASEBALLL ACADEMY 4 7 5.0
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 1 9 7.5
AAA/Elite North
Team W L GB
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 9 2 0
WATERTOWN STORM 9 2 0.0
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 5 4 3.0
WHITNALL FALCONS 4 6 4.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES 3 5 4.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS VIPERS 2 5 5.0
TOSA TITANS BLUE 4 8 5.5
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 2 6 5.5
AAA/Elite South
Team W L GB
BRONCO SELECT 8 1 0
GENOA CITY PREDATORS 8 1 0.0
OAK CREEK STORM 7 1 0.5
RACINE RIVERDAWGS GREEN 3 3 3.5
EAST TROY KNIGHTS BLACK 3 5 4.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 2 7 6.0
MUKWONAGO BEARS 2 7 6.0
PHENOM WISCONSIN 0 8 7.5
AA/Select East
Team W L GB
FRANKLIN CREW 8 0 0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS RED 7 2 1.5
OAK CREEK ZONE 4 3 3.5
GREENFIELD JR HAWKS 4 6 5.0
SNAPPERS BASEBALL 4 6 5.0
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS BLUE 3 6 5.5
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS WHITE 2 5 5.5
CMH JR CRUSADERS 2 6 6.0
AA/Select West
Team W L GB
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 9 1 0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS BLACK 6 3 2.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS STORM 5 4 3.5
ELKHORN XTREME 5 4 3.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS 5 4 3.5
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 3 5 5.0
EAST TROY KNIGHTS RED 2 8 7.0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS WHITE 0 6 7.0
A/Standard
Team W L GB
GREENDALE JR PANTHERS 9 3 0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 8 3 0.5
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS WHITE 8 4 1.0
JACKSON J-HAWKS 7 4 1.5
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 6 6 3.0
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 5 5 3.0
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS 5 6 3.5
RACINE DODGERS 0 7 6.5
WEST ALLIS JR BULLDOGS 0 10 8.0

U9
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE ANGELS RED 9 0 0
GREENFIELD JR HAWKS 6 4 3.5
ZONE BASEBALL 6 5 4.0
FORCEOUT BASEBALL CLUB 4 5 5.0
PBA 1 5 6.5
MUSKEGO STORM 2 9 8.0
AAA/Elite
Team W L GB
PHENOM WISCONSIN 9 2 0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 9 4 1.0
BRONCO SELECT 8 3 1.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY CARDINAL 7 3 1.5
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS GOLD 7 4 2.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BOMB SQUAD 3 7 5.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES BLACK 3 9 6.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES 3 9 6.5
GTS 2 10 7.5
AA/Select
Team W L GB
WAUKESHA BLAZERS HURRICANES 8 1 0
WATERTOWN STORM KAUFMANN 7 2 1.0
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 6 3 2.0
RACINE RIVERDAWGS 5 3 2.5
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 3 6 5.0
MILWAUKEE ANGELS WHITE 3 7 5.5
FRANKLIN CREW 1 5 5.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 2 8 6.5
A/Standard
Team W L GB
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 13 0 0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 10 2 2.5
JACKSON J-HAWKS 6 6 6.5
GENOA CITY PREDATORS 6 6 6.5
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 4 5 7.0
IXONIA KNIGHTS 4 6 7.5
SCREAMING EAGLES 3 8 9.0
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 2 7 9.0
ELKHORN XTREME 1 9 10.5
Rookie
Team W L GB
OAK CREEK STORM 9 0 0
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 9 3 1.5
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 7 2 2.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 7 4 3.0
CMH JR CRUSADERS 4 3 4.0
HARTFORD ORIOLES BLACK 2 6 6.5
WATERTOWN STORM KAMRATH 3 10 8.0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS RED 2 9 8.0
BRONCO SELECT BLACK 1 8 8.0

U8
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE ANGELS RED 10 0 0
OAK CREEK STORM 7 2 2.5
MUSKEGO STORM 6 4 4.0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 7 6 4.5
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY CARDINAL 4 4 5.0
LAKE COUNTY LIGHTNING 5 5 5.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS DOMINATORS 5 6 5.5
BRONCO SELECT 3 5 6.0
RACINE RIVERDAWGS 3 8 7.5
SCRAPPER BASEBALL 0 10 10.0
AAA/Elite
Team W L GB
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 10 1 0
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES BLACK 10 2 0.5
PHENOM WISCONSIN 8 1 1.0
HARTFORD ORIOLES ORANGE 8 2 1.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS 6 3 3.0
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 4 6 5.5
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 4 8 6.5
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 2 7 7.0
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS 3 9 7.5
WATERTOWN STORM WEGNER 3 10 8.0
SCREAMING EAGLES 1 10 9.0
AA/Select
Team W L GB
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 11 2 0
MILWAUKEE ANGELS WHITE 10 2 0.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 10 2 0.5
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 9 3 1.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS 6 4 3.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 6 7 5.0
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES GREEN 4 8 6.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BREWERS 3 7 6.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 2 12 9.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES BLACK 0 14 11.5

U7
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS 10 0 0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 6 4 4.0
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS 5 6 5.5
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY 4 5 5.5
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES 2 7 7.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS 2 7 7.5