MAJOR Youth Baseball League Major YBL League
WisconsinBaseballTournaments

2019 MAJOR YBL Standings

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015

Jump to: | U15 | U14 | U13 | U12 | U11 | U10 | U9 | U8 | U7
U15
High School
Team W L GB
MUSKEGO WARRIORS 11 1 0
WHITNALL FALCONS 11 2 0.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BLACK 5 9 7.0
IXONIA KNIGHTS 4 8 7.0
LANNON STONEMEN 2 7 7.5
RICHFIELD RAGE 4 10 8.0

U14
Majors/Premier South
Team W L GB
BURLINGTON JR DEMONS 16 1 0
LIBERTY KNIGHTS 10 6 5.5
SNAPPERS BASEBALL KIBLER 7 6 7.0
MUKWONAGO BEARS RED 7 7 7.5
OAK CREEK ZONE 5 5 7.5
SNAPPERS BASEBALL 6 7 8.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 5 10 10.0
6 TOOL 4 11 11.0
WHITNALL FALCONS BLUE 3 10 11.0
Majors/Premier North
Team W L GB
WASHINGTON COUNTY KINGS 13 1 0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 11 3 2.0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS WHITE 9 5 4.0
BOSS BASEBALL ACADEMY ORANGE 6 3 4.5
LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN THUNDER 5 6 6.5
WATERTOWN STORM WALTER 2 9 9.5
GATORS SELECT 3 11 10.0
HARTFORD ORIOLES 1 12 11.5
AAA/Elite
Team W L GB
MUSKEGO STORM 13 1 0
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 10 5 3.5
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 9 6 4.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES 7 7 6.0
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 5 11 9.0
MUKWONAGO BEARS WHITE 2 16 13.0
AA/Select
Team W L GB
THE MERCHANTS 12 2 0
KENOSHA NATIONALS 11 1 0.0
WHITNALL FALCONS GOLD 10 5 2.5
RACINE RIVERDAWGS 10 6 3.0
FRANKLIN CREW 4 9 7.5
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 5 11 8.0
BRONCO SELECT 4 10 8.0
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS 4 10 8.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS 2 8 8.0
A/Standard
Team W L GB
HURRICANES SELECT 15 1 0
IXONIA KNIGHTS 12 5 3.5
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS 10 4 4.0
ELKHORN XTREME 9 7 6.0
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS WHITE 8 8 7.0
RICHFIELD RAGE 5 11 10.0
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 4 10 10.0
CSF LAKESIDERS 4 11 10.5
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 3 13 12.0

U13
Majors/Premier East
Team W L GB
FORCEOUT BASEBALL 14 1 0
MILWAUKEE HITMEN 12 1 1.0
6 TOOL BLUE 10 5 4.0
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 9 7 5.5
MILWAUKEE CRIOLLOS 4 8 8.5
GRB MILWAUKEE YELLOW 4 9 9.0
GRB MILWAUKEE 2 9 10.0
CSF LAKESIDERS 3 10 10.0
6 TOOL GOLD 3 11 10.5
Majors/Premier West
Team W L GB
BURLINGTON JR DEMONS 14 1 0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 10 2 2.5
MUSKEGO STORM 8 6 5.5
WATERTOWN STORM SCHER 8 6 5.5
WHITNALL FALCONS BLUE 8 7 6.0
LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN THUNDER 5 9 8.5
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 6 11 9.0
IXONIA KNIGHTS GOLD 4 11 10.0
SCREAMING EAGLES 2 12 11.5
AAA/Elite
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE MAMBAS 13 2 0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 11 2 1.0
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES 8 3 3.0
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 6 5 5.0
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS 7 8 6.0
JUNIOR BADGER 7 9 6.5
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY GRAY 4 7 7.0
TITANS SELECT 3 13 10.5
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 3 13 10.5
AA/Select North
Team W L GB
HARTFORD ORIOLES 16 3 0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 13 6 3.0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS BLACK 12 6 3.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS SILVER 9 7 5.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS BLACK 9 9 6.5
JACKSON J-HAWKS 7 11 8.5
GREENDALE JR PANTHERS 5 10 9.0
WHITNALL FALCONS GOLD 5 11 9.5
CMH JR CRUSADERS BLUE 5 11 9.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS WOLFPACK 5 12 10.0
AA/Select South
Team W L GB
KENOSHA NATIONALS 12 2 0
NIKE PHENOM WISCONSIN 8 6 4.0
NORTHWEST TRAVELERS 6 5 4.5
NIKE PHENOM MYERS 5 5 5.0
TPA CRUSH 5 8 6.5
MUNDELEIN MUSTANGS 0 10 10.0
A/Standard
Team W L GB
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 15 2 0
FRANKLIN CREW 12 5 3.0
MUKWONAGO MUSTANGS 10 6 4.5
WAUKESHA BRAVES 8 7 6.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS FIRE 6 7 7.0
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 6 9 8.0
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 4 7 8.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS RUMBLE 5 9 8.5
MUKWONAGO BEARS 1 15 13.5

U12
Majors/Premier South
Team W L GB
GENOA CITY PREDATORS BLACK 13 2 0
ZONE BASEBALL 10 2 1.5
LAKELAND STARS 10 7 4.0
SCREAMING EAGLES 0 0 5.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES BLACK 6 6 5.5
SCREAMING EAGLES 7 8 6.0
BRONCO SELECT 6 7 6.0
MUSKEGO STORM 8 9 6.0
CSF LAKESIDERS 5 12 9.0
OAK CREEK ZONE 2 13 11.0
Majors/Premier North
Team W L GB
WATERTOWN STORM HURTGEN 16 2 0
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS GOLD 13 4 2.5
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 9 4 4.5
RICHFIELD ROCKETS RED 9 6 5.5
WHITNALL FALCONS WHITE 9 8 6.5
WHITNALL FALCONS BLUE 8 10 8.0
JACKSON J-HAWKS 5 11 10.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 2 13 12.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES 2 15 13.5
AAA/Elite North
Team W L GB
TITANS SELECT 13 3 0
MILWAUKEE HITMEN 12 2 0.0
WATERTOWN STORM ST. LOUIS 10 5 2.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS 10 6 3.0
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 7 8 5.5
COBRAS 5 9 7.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BANDITS 4 9 7.5
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 4 10 8.0
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 0 13 11.5
AAA/Elite South
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE CRIOLLOS 14 1 0
FORCEOUT BASEBALL CLUB 10 6 4.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 9 6 5.0
FRANKLIN SNAPPERS 7 6 6.0
GREENDALE PANTHERS 8 9 7.0
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS RED 7 8 7.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 8 10 7.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 6 9 8.0
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS GRAY 6 12 9.5
GENOA CITY PREDATORS RED 5 11 9.5
AA/Select
Team W L GB
ELKHORN XTREME 18 3 0
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 17 2 0.0
FRANKLIN REBELS 12 6 4.5
LAKE COUNTRY LUTHERAN THUNDER 10 8 6.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE WHITE 10 9 7.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS LIGHTNING 7 9 8.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES GREEN 6 10 9.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BADGERS 5 12 11.0
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 2 12 12.5
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 1 17 15.5
A/Standard
Team W L GB
6-TOOL BASEBALL SCHOOL 17 2 0
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 14 2 1.5
CMH JR CRUSADERS BLUE 12 6 4.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BULLSHARKS 11 7 5.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS BLACK 8 8 7.5
FRANKLIN JR SABERS 8 8 7.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS GOLD 7 12 10.0
MUKWONAGO BEARS RED 5 13 11.5
CMH JR CRUSADERS GOLD 3 12 12.0
BROWN DEER JR FALCONS 1 16 15.0

U11
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 12 1 0
HARTLAND HAWKS BLUE 11 4 2.0
HARTFORD ORIOLES 10 5 3.0
OAK CREEK STORM 9 7 4.5
SNAPPERS BASEBALL 6 7 6.0
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES 5 8 7.0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 2 12 10.5
B.O.S.S. BASEBALL ACADEMY 1 12 11.0
AAA/Elite North
Team W L GB
IXONIA KNIGHTS 9 5 0
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 8 4 0.0
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 8 5 0.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS 2 1 1.5
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS WHITE 7 7 2.0
MILWAUKEE HITMEN 6 7 2.5
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 5 8 3.5
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 4 7 3.5
RICHFIELD ROCKETS RED 3 8 4.5
AAA/Elite South
Team W L GB
GENOA CITY PREDATORS BLACK 14 2 0
WHITNALL JR FALCONS 8 5 4.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 6 6 6.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 6 6 6.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 6 7 6.5
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 7 9 7.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BOMBERS 2 8 9.0
OAK CREEK ZONE 2 8 9.0
AA/Select
Team W L GB
WATERTOWN STORM CASHIN 17 0 0
GATORS SELECT 12 4 4.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS SILVER 12 6 5.5
GREENDALE JR PANTHERS 8 7 8.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 8 9 9.0
ELKHORN XTREME 5 11 11.5
PHENOM WISCONSIN 3 10 12.0
SCREAMING EAGLES 4 13 13.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS RED 1 10 13.0
A/Standard
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS 16 2 0
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 12 4 3.0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS 11 4 3.5
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 10 6 5.0
FRANKLIN CREW 8 7 6.5
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES 7 8 7.5
CMH JR CRUSADERS 3 10 10.5
WATERTOWN STORM RICHTER 2 13 12.5
BROWN DEER JR FALCONS 0 15 14.5

U10
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
ELKHORN XTREME BLACK 14 6 0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS SLIDERS 12 4 0.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS DIAMOND THIEVES 9 8 3.5
BREW STATE BASEBALLL ACADEMY 9 9 4.0
SCREAMING EAGLES 9 10 4.5
MILWAUKEE HITMEN 7 11 6.0
NORTH SHORE WHITECAPS 2 14 10.0
AAA/Elite North
Team W L GB
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 14 2 0
WATERTOWN STORM 12 4 2.0
BROOKFIELD EAST JR SPARTANS 8 6 5.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS VIPERS 6 7 6.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES 5 8 7.5
WHITNALL FALCONS 5 8 7.5
TOSA TITANS BLUE 4 11 9.5
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 3 11 10.0
AAA/Elite South
Team W L GB
BRONCO SELECT 12 2 0
OAK CREEK STORM 10 2 1.0
GENOA CITY PREDATORS 9 3 2.0
RACINE RIVERDAWGS GREEN 6 6 5.0
PHENOM WISCONSIN 0 0 5.0
EAST TROY KNIGHTS BLACK 5 8 6.5
MUKWONAGO BEARS 4 8 7.0
PHENOM WISCONSIN 3 9 8.0
PHENOM WISCONSIN 1 13 11.0
AA/Select East
Team W L GB
FRANKLIN CREW 13 1 0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS RED 9 4 3.5
OAK CREEK ZONE 7 4 4.5
GREENFIELD JR HAWKS 8 7 5.5
CMH JR CRUSADERS 7 8 6.5
SNAPPERS BASEBALL 5 9 8.0
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS BLUE 3 10 9.5
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS WHITE 2 11 10.5
AA/Select West
Team W L GB
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 15 2 0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS STORM 12 4 2.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS 10 5 4.0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS BLACK 9 5 4.5
ELKHORN XTREME 7 9 7.5
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 4 10 9.5
EAST TROY KNIGHTS RED 3 12 11.0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS WHITE 0 13 13.0
A/Standard
Team W L GB
GREENDALE JR PANTHERS 16 3 0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 12 5 3.0
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS WHITE 11 5 3.5
JACKSON J-HAWKS 8 6 5.5
MILWAUKEE LUTHERAN JR RED KNIGHTS 7 8 7.0
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 6 7 7.0
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 6 9 8.0
RACINE DODGERS 1 11 11.5
WEST ALLIS JR BULLDOGS 1 15 13.5

U9
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE ANGELS RED 14 0 0
GREENFIELD JR HAWKS 10 5 4.5
ZONE BASEBALL 6 7 7.5
FORCEOUT BASEBALL CLUB 6 9 8.5
PBA 2 8 10.0
MUSKEGO STORM 3 12 11.5
AAA/Elite
Team W L GB
BRONCO SELECT 16 3 0
PHENOM WISCONSIN 12 4 2.5
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 12 6 3.5
GERMANTOWN JR WARHAWKS GOLD 10 6 4.5
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY CARDINAL 8 6 5.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BOMB SQUAD 5 10 9.0
HARTFORD ORIOLES 4 11 10.0
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES BLACK 5 13 10.5
GTS 2 15 13.0
AA/Select
Team W L GB
WATERTOWN STORM KAUFMANN 14 2 0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS HURRICANES 11 4 2.5
LANNON STONEMEN ORANGE 10 6 4.0
RACINE RIVERDAWGS 6 6 6.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY WHITE 7 8 6.5
MILWAUKEE ANGELS WHITE 5 10 8.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 4 10 9.0
FRANKLIN CREW 1 12 11.5
A/Standard
Team W L GB
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 17 2 0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 12 2 2.5
IXONIA KNIGHTS 7 8 8.0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 6 7 8.0
GENOA CITY PREDATORS 6 7 8.0
JACKSON J-HAWKS 6 8 8.5
SCREAMING EAGLES 6 8 8.5
MERTON MAVERICKS RED 3 11 11.5
ELKHORN XTREME 2 12 12.5
Rookie
Team W L GB
OAK CREEK STORM 18 0 0
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 14 4 4.0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 10 4 6.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 8 7 8.5
CMH JR CRUSADERS 5 4 8.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES BLACK 4 11 12.5
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS RED 4 13 13.5
BRONCO SELECT BLACK 3 13 14.0
WATERTOWN STORM KAMRATH 3 14 14.5

U8
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
MILWAUKEE ANGELS RED 16 0 0
OAK CREEK STORM 15 3 2.0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 11 7 6.0
MUSKEGO STORM 11 7 6.0
LAKE COUNTY LIGHTNING 1 0 7.5
BRONCO SELECT 7 9 9.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY CARDINAL 7 10 9.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS DOMINATORS 7 10 9.5
LAKE COUNTY LIGHTNING 6 11 10.5
RACINE RIVERDAWGS 5 14 12.5
SCRAPPER BASEBALL 0 15 15.5
AAA/Elite
Team W L GB
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES BLACK 16 2 0
PHENOM WISCONSIN 14 2 1.0
LANNON STONEMEN BLUE 11 2 2.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES ORANGE 10 4 4.0
WAUKESHA FIREBIRDS 9 4 4.5
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS 7 9 8.0
WISCONSIN LUTHERAN JR VIKINGS 5 11 10.0
WATERTOWN STORM WEGNER 5 11 10.0
EAST TROY KNIGHTS 4 12 11.0
RICHFIELD ROCKETS BLACK 2 11 11.5
SCREAMING EAGLES 1 14 13.5
AA/Select
Team W L GB
MUKWONAGO TRIBE BLUE 16 4 0
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES RED 14 4 1.0
MILWAUKEE ANGELS WHITE 11 3 2.0
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS WHITE 11 5 3.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS 9 6 4.5
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GRAY 8 9 6.5
WATERFORD JR WOLVERINES GREEN 7 11 8.0
MUKWONAGO TRIBE GOLD 6 14 10.0
WAUKESHA BLAZERS BREWERS 3 12 10.5
HARTFORD ORIOLES BLACK 0 17 14.5

U7
Majors/Premier
Team W L GB
SUSSEX HAMILTON JR CHARGERS 17 0 0
NEW BERLIN PUMAS 11 6 6.0
FORT ATKINSON JR BLACKHAWKS 9 8 8.0
PROSPECT TRAINING ACADEMY 6 9 10.0
PEWAUKEE JR PIRATES 3 11 12.5
WAUKESHA BLAZERS 2 14 14.5